Monday, 22 May 2017

NECO 2017/18 SSCE June/July Exam Time-Table

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork–3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Home Management –3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition –3hrs
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative –3hrs
Paper IV: Aural Music -1hr 30mins
Paper IV: Oral French -50mins
Paper IV: Oral Arabic -1hr 20mins
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting -3hrs
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration -2hrs
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice -6hrs
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work -5hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration -5hrs
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting -5hrs
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery -4hrs

Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making -4hrs
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles-3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching -3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology-3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography -3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs -3hrs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry -3hrs

Monday 5th June

Paper I: Practical – Physics-10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French -2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French -3:00pm – 4:45pm

Tuesday 6th June

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art -2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 7th June

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies -10:00am – 1:00pm

Thursday 8th June

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising -10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning -10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing-10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing -10:00am – 12:40pm
Compiled and Uploaded Online By naijaline

Friday 9th June

Paper I: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30 am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 11:30 am
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)-10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon

Monday 12th June

Paper I: Practical – Chemistry -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Electronics-2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Biology -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction-2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History-2:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 14th June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics-10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics- 12:00noon – 2:30pm

Thursday 15th June

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing-2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 16th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration -10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking -10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries -10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 19th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science -2:00pm – 4:30pm

Tuesday 20th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction -2:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 21st June

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language -10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language -1:00pm – 1:45pm

Thursday 22nd June

Paper I: Practical – Data Processing -10:00am – 1:00pm

Friday 23rd June to Wednesday 28th June

SALLAH BREAK ! SALLAH BREAK !! SALLAH BREAK !!!
Compiled and Uploaded Online By naijaline

Thursday 29th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management -2:30pm – 5:00pm

Friday 30th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics-2:00pm – 4:00pm

Tuesday 4th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music -2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic -2:00pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 5th July

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics -12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English -3:00pm – 5:15pm

Thursday 6th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management -2:00pm – 4:40pm
Compiled and Uploaded Online By naijaline

Friday 7th July

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography -10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 10th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -2:30pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 11th July

Paper I: Practical – Stenography -10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) -2:00pm – 4:00pm

Wednesday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies -2:00pm – 4.30pm

Thursday 13th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity -2:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 14th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education -10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 17th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English -2:30pm – 4:10pm
Compiled and Uploaded Online By 9jagreat


Loading...
Tuesday 18th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education-10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education -2:00pm – 3:30pm

Wednesday 19th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing -2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 20th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism -10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping-10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping -10:00am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making-12:30pm – 2:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice -2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics -2:30pm – 5:00pm

Friday 21st July

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography-10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 24th July

Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting -10:00am – 11:20am
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting -11:20am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity-2:30pm – 4:45pm

Tuesday 25th July

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork -12:30pm – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance -3:00pm – 5:40pm
Compiled and Uploaded Online By naijaline

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

I. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICES IN THE STATES.II. PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
III. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK, WHILE WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE THREE WEEKS TO EXAMINATION DAY.
IV. THE NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO AND YORUBA) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
V. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME IN ALL SUBJECTS.
VI. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMIZED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
VII. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPHY 1B, PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1B, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DATE.
VIII. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Search This Blog

Powered by Blogger.

Blog Archive

Loading...